January 15, 2008

Symptoms of STRESS

The stressing time has come again. Every semester there will be one. And the one and only reason will be

GD PROJECTS
is.....

MEETING DATELINES !!!
DATELINES !!!
DATELINES !!!
PRESENTATIONS !!!
PRESENTATIONS !!!
PRESENTATIONS !!!

This time is not one project at a time but TWO !!! Yes is TWO !!!
That is why all the STRESS is DOUBLED UP + THE SYMPTOMS also DOUBLED UP !!! This time really KAO KAO !!! And that is why now I'm dealing with the.......

......SYMPTOMS of STREssssSSS:

* Sleepless nights
* Swollen eyes + eyebags + dark eyes (GOSH.....!!! WTF !!!)
* No time for facial
* Dry skin
* Staring at the PC for long hours
* Drink not enough water
* No time to reshape my eyebrows (make me look more like Shin Chan day by day)
* Long finger nails, unpolish, uncolor
* No time for hair treatment
* Dry hair

Now I'm like SLEEP GD, EAT GD, SHIT GD, DRIVE GD, SHOWER also GD. As far as I know, NOW I'm leaving my life with GDzzZZZZ.

BUT BUT BUT thank god I found my IDEA for my flash. My brain got DING DING DING when I was having my shower just now. **SMILEYS**


Told ya, TOILET IS THE BEST PLACE FOR FINDING IDEAS !!!
&
I'm promising myself that I MUST MUST MUST pamper myself 100x more then the time I spend on my assignments once this week ends. IS A MUST !!!

And lastly for the time being, I don't think I'll have time to blog this whole week. Till my next update then. STRESSED UPZZZ !!!

1 comment:

Leelee said...

We are all in this together! I've also had no time to go to the gym :(, feel like I've gained weight because of this stress hahaha. I can't stand staring at the monitor for hours, you feel like you have no fun at all. My pc rosak over the weekend *sweat* but thankfully I backed up my work. I dunno why it had to screw up on the FINAL week -_-'